Full list of AAP candidates for MCD Elections 2017: Ward-wise names of 272 selected AAP candidates for Delhi municipal polls

0
73
Full list of AAP candidates for MCD Elections 2017

The Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) declared a total lists of 272 candidates contesting in the MCD Elections 2017, scheduled to be held on April 23. The votes will be counted on April 26. For MCD Elections 2017, Arvind Kejriwal-led AAP had received over 10,000 applications from aspirants eyeing the 272 seats. Of these, 3,522 were from North MCD, 3,673 from South and 2,902 from East MCD.

The BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party) currently rules the east, west and north municipal corporations but before MCD elections, a pretty significant test for AAP would be bypoll to the Rajouri Garden assembly seat which will be held on April 9.

In the municipal by-elections, the AAP had managed to win only five out of 13 seats but had swept the Delhi assembly polls in 2015 winning 67 out of a total of 70 seats.

Here’s a complete list of all the candidates of Aam Aadmi Party

AAP’s first ward-wise list of 109 candidates:

Ward Name (North MCD) Ward Number Candidate Name
Bakhtawarpur 2 Ram Singh Rana
Holambi Khurd 4 Mamta
Kadipur 6 Sanjay Bala
Jharoda 8 Yash Bhatia
Kamalpur 9 Nishant Rauthan
Mukundpur 11 Ajay Sharma
Timarpur 12 Promila Gupta
Malkaganj 13 Inder Maurya
Sarup Nagar 19 Anil Kumari Yadav
Swami Sharda Nand Colony 20 Suresh Sharma
Jahangirpur 21 Majhabi Shahid Usmani
Samaypur Badli 23 Anjana Sharma
Nangal Thakran 29 Meena Anil Sehrawat
Pooth Khurd 31 Umendra Devi
Rohini C 32 Baldev singh barwala
Kanjhawala 35 Reena Devi
Nithari 40 Sarika Suman
Aman Vihar 41 Ravinder Bharadwaj
Kirari Suleman Nagar 42 Geeta Ramesh Pradhan
Mubarakpur Dabas 44 Pooja Manish Jha
Saraswati Vihar 65 Deshraj Aggrawal
Rani Bagh 66 Simmi Gulati
Paschim Vihar 67 Sapna Marwah
Kohat Enclave 68 Meenu Malhotra
Shakurpur 69 Ashok Kumar Gangwal
Rampura 70 Rajeev Yadav
Trinagar 71 Madhuri Goel
Wazirpur 72 Vikas Goel
Sawan Park 73 Reena Seth
Kamla Nagar 78 Mohan Lal Shastri
Shastri Nagar 79 Babita Sharma
Sadar Bazar 80 Pankaj Mittal
Kishanganj 81 Kirti Sharma
Anand Parbat 82 Dimpi
Karol Bagh 92 Mahendar Gautam
Paharganj 93 Mrs. A. Marwah
East Patel Nagar 95 Manoj Kumar
West Patel Nagar 98 Ankush Narang
Rajinder Nagar 102 Charanjit Singh Grover
Naraina 104 Amit Tanwar
     
Rajouri Garden 5 Manpreet
Tagore Garden 6 Kiran Chadha
Subhash Nagar 9 Naresh Agrawal
Pratap Nagar 11 Inderjeet Sehgal
Janakpuri West 15 Sanjay Puri
Sitapuri 17 Praveen Rajput
Dabri 30 Bindu Singh
Sagarpur West 31 Puneet Sharma
Manglapuri 33 Vijay Pawadia
Nangli Sakrawati 34 Pushpa Sinha
Kakraula 35 Vinod Singh
Dwarka A 36 Madhuri Varshney
Matiala 37 Ramesh Matiala
Dwarka B 38 Sushma Bansal
Chhawla 39 Sumit Shokeen
Ghuman Hera 40 Devinder Singh
Kapashera 49 Nishi Yadav
Madhu Vihar 51 Rakhi Chauhan
Mahavir Enclave 52 Rakesh Sharma
Palam 54 Vishnu Sharma
Kotla Mubarakpur 60 Krishan Kumar Koli
Vasant Vihar 64 Rahul Gaud
RK Puram 65 Suman
Munirka 66 Satish Dagar
Bhati 72 Kiran Tanwar
Dakshinpuri 74 Prem Chauhan
Tigri 75 Jyoti Kohli
Deoli 76 Renu Satyender Tomar
Sangam Vihar B 78 Fareeda Khan
Madangir 79 Dinesh Kumar
Pushp Vihar 80 Geeta Mehra
Khanpur 81 Sanjay Chaudhary
Tughlakabad Extension 82 Neelam Aggarwal
Sangam Vihar E 85 Pankaj Gupta
Harkesh Nagar 92 Dr Util ram Azad
Tughlakabad 93 Rekha Singh
Pul Pehladpur 94 Dr Kundan Singh
Badarpur 95 Pawan Kumar Rahi
Zakir Nagar 100 Mehmood
Abdul Fazal Enclave 102 Wajid Khan
     
Trilokpuri East 2 Rohit Mehrolia
New Ashok Nagar 4 Prabha Singh
Kalyanpuri 8 Kuldeep Kumar (Monu)
Vinod Nagar 10 Geeta Rawat
Mayur Vihar Phase II 11 Gurpreet
Patparganj 12 Vinod Goel
Kishan Kunj 13 Meenakshi Sharma
Laxmi Nagar 14 Ravinder Kochar
Shakarpur 15 Indu Gosai
IP Extension 19 Deepak Kasana
Ghondli 23 Haji Shahnawaz
Shastri Park 25 Riazuddin
New Seemapuri 34 Mohinni Jainwal
Dilshad Garden 35 Dr Vikas Kumar Singh
Chauhan Banger 41 Abdul Rahman
Gautampuri 43 Anil Jain
Yamuna Vihar 45 Ramesh Pandey
Brahampuri 47 Hemraj
Subhash Mohalla 48 Rekha Tyagi
Kardampuri 49 Sajid Khan
Janta Colony 51 Prem babu Saxena
Joharipur 52 Roshan Lal
Harsh Vihar 55 Poonam Nirmal
Karawal Nagar East 57 Neeru Chaudhary
Nehru Vihar 59 Haji Tahir Hussain
Sonia Vihar 60 Madhuri Sharma
Karawal Nagar West 61 Ram Sewak Upadhyay
Khajoori Khas 63 Manoj Tyagi
Shriram Colony 64 Shaista

AAP’s second ward-wise list of 89 candidates:

Ward Name (North MCD) Ward No Candidate
Alipur 03-N Meenu Khatri
Bankner 05-N Ram Narayan Bhardwaj
Sant Nagar 10-N Poonam Balram Jha
Burari 07-N Asit Kumar Yadav
Dhirpur 18-N Gurmeet Arora
Sarai Pipal Thala 16-N Rajeev Bansal
Bhalswa 22-N Satish Kumar
Vijay Vihar 26-N Surender Solanki
Budh Vhar 27-N Bala Jain
Kanjhawala 35-N Neelam Rana
Rani Khera 36-N Krishna Kumar Rathi
Nangloi 37-N Latesh Rani
Nilothi 38-N Babeena Shokeen
Mundka 39-N Anil Lakra
Prem Nagar 43-N Surjeet Singh Panwar
Peera Garhi 50-N Sunny Khera
Rohini-E 53-N Neha Tyagi
Mangolpuri-C 56-N Munni Devi
Rohini-F 57-N Abhinav Mishra
Rohini-G 58-N Dipanshi Bansal
Rohini-H 59-N Manish Goel
Haiderpur 61-N Manoj Kumar
Shalimar Bagh –North 62-N Sunita Mishra
Shalimar Bagh –South 63-N Kamlesh Java
Nimri Colony 74-N Neetu Rani
Sangam Park 76-N Rinku Mathur
Model Town 77-N Swati Sachdeva
Chandni Chowk 84-N Naren Bhikuram Jain
Ajmeri Gate 86-N Rakesh Kumar
Ballimaran 90-N Mohammad Sadiq
Baljit Nagar 97-N Reema Pihal
Karampura 99-N Monika Goel
Moti Nagar 100-N Kuldeep Channana
Ramesh Nagar 101-N Bindiya Malhotra
 EAST MCD    
Mayur Vihar Phase-I 01-E Anita Ujjainwal
Trilokpuri-West 03-E Pushpa Bairwa
Pandav Nagar 16-E R P Singh
Krishna Nagar 21-E Naveen Gupta
Anarkali 22-E Namita Behl
Kanti Nagar 26-E Vandana Rani
Raghubarpura 27-E Gaurav Sharma
Ram Nagar 37-E Ashok Gaur
Rohtash Nagar 38-E Kavita Tayal
Welcome Colony 39-E Gurvinder Singh
Maujpur 40-E Reshma
Seelampur 42-E Aasma Masood
Babarpur 50-E Satywati Sharma
Mustafabad 58-E Shakeela Begum
 SOUTH MCD    
Raja Garden 03-S Anita Prabhakar
Khyala 08-S Neetu Anand
Vishnu Garden 07-S Ajeet Singh Sehra
Hari Nagar-A 10-S Ruchita Tomar
Keshopur 12-S Narendra Pal Kaur
Tilak Nagar 13-S Gurmukh Singh (Bittoo)
Mahavir Nagar 14-S Manisha mannu
Janakpuri South 16-S Aruna Sharma
Milap Nagar 18-S Meera Shukla
Sainik Enclave 22-S Sushma
Vikas Nagar 23-S Ashok Saini
Sagarpur-East 32-S Geeta Rajput
Dichaon Kalan 42-S Manjeev Rai
Najafgarh 43-S Rajni Rishi
Roshanpura 44-S Naresh Sharma
Raj Nagar 46-S Poonam Bharadwaj
Bijwasan 48-S Narender Rana
Mahipalpur 50-S Vikas Sehrawat
Sadh Nagar 53-S Anju Saini
Lajpat Nagar 57-S Sachin Shah
Sidharth Nagar 56-S Babita
Malviya Nagar 63-S Monica
Lado Sarai 67-S Krishna Vati
Chhatarpur 70-S Pinki Tyagi
Said-Ul-Ajaib 71-S Surender Balhara
Aya Nagar 73-S Naresh Lohmod
Sangam Vihar-C 83-S Jitendra Singh
Sangam Vihar-D 84-S Urmila Yadav
Greater Kailash 86-S Sneh Pawar
Chitaranjan Park 87-S KS Lamba
Chirag Delhi 88-S Pooja Jakhar
Sri Niwas Puri 89-S Surender Rathore
Kalkaji 90-S Shikha Khurana
Govind Puri 91-S Karan Chopra
Molarband 96-S Yogendra Vats
Hari Nagar-B 97-S Sushma Mishra
Jaitpur 98-S Aabid Ansari
Om Vihar 99-S Suman Bhati
Sarita Vihar 101-S Juhi Khan
Madanpur Khadar East 103-S Kavita Gautam
Madanpur Khadar West 104-S  

AAP’s third ward-wise list of 50 candidates:

Ward Name (North MCD) Ward No Candidate Name
Adarsh Nagar 107-N  Neha Gupta
Shalimar Bagh 064-N  Sangeeta Goel
Wazirpur 075-N  Harinder Singh
Chandni Chowk 085-N  Samreen Begum Akki
Nangloi Jat 052-N  Babita Shaukeen
Nangloi Jat 049-N  Sanjay Kumar
Nangloi Jat 051-N  Nirmala Poswal
Narela 001-N  Kavita Khatri
Mangol Puri 055-N  Tara Chand
Rithala 024-N  Rakesh Garg
Ballimaran 091-N  Sobha Devi
Bawana 034-N  Bhagwan Solanki
EAST MCD    
Seema Puri 032-E  Raj Kumar
Vishwas Nagar  017-E  Kunti Verma
Vishwas Nagar  018-E  Ritu Kapoor
Vishwas Nagar  020-E  Mridula Rastogi
Krishna Nagar  024-E  Pooja Chhabra
Shahdara  028-E  Heenu Mahajan
Shahdara  029-E  Ritesh Chaturvedi
Shahdara  030-E  Nisha Sharma
Shahdara  031-E  Surendra Gupta
Ghonda  046-E  Pushpa Rani
Ghonda  044-E  Asha Tomar
Patparganj  009-E  Aruna Tomar
Rohtas Nagar  036-E  Rajlesh
Kondli  005-E  Parmal Dhedha
Kondli  006-E  Anita Bhatt
Kondli  007-E  Rahul Chaudhary
SOUTH MCD    
Madipur  001-S  Jai Shree Jalutharia
Madipur  002-S  Khajan Singh
Madipur  004-S  Shakuntala Nagar
Vikaspuri  024-S  Poonam Solanki
Vikaspuri  021-S  Ashok Saini
Vikaspuri  019-S  Harender Sehrawat
Vikaspuri  020-S  Leena Oswal
Vikaspuri  022-S  Nirmala Kumari
Vikaspuri  023-S  Ashok Pradhan
Uttam Nagar  029-S  Deshraj Raghav
Uttam Nagar  026-S  Shakuntala Fauji
Uttam Nagar  027-S  Balraj Sharma
Uttam Nagar  028-S  Sunita Khanna
Uttam Nagar  025-S  Sangeet Shukla
Kasturba Nagar  059-S  Sumit Sharma
Buwasan  047-S  Kavita Devi
Mehrauli  068-S  Rajni Rammi
Mehrauli  069-S  Asha Pawar
Malviya Nagar  062-S  Jagat Bushan Saini
Malviya Nagar  061-S  Sarita Fogat
Deoli  077-S  Govind Kaushik

AAP’s fourth ward-wise list of 14 candidates:

Ward Name (North MCD) Ward  No.  Candidate
Delhi Gate 088 Aaquil Nannu
Quraish Nagar 089 Shahil Quraishi
Bawana 030 Ramesh Sehrawat
Rohni-I 060 Neeru Agarwal
Isapur 045 Kavita Dagar
Rohini-B 025 Anu Bindal
Sultanpuri A 045 Sanjay Khidwaliya
Sultanpuri B 047 Nand Ram Bagdi
Sultanpuri C 048 Baby
Dev Nagar 094 Jyoti Bariwal
Ranjit Nagar 096 Jasbeer Kaur
Inderpuri 103 Sangeeta Bansal
G.T.B  Nagar 014 Vishal Chopra
Mangla Puri 33 Narendra Kumar